Most AUDIO FILES in the Artist Roster are mp3 or wma and REQUIRE an updated version of Microsoft Media
Player in order to be heard.

 

Artist Roster

2 Jazz Guitars
3 Leg Torso
5 Guys Named Moe

A
A Dancing Penguin Band
Aaron Meyer
Airbrush Face Art by Karen
Al Andaluz
Albert Alter
AM/FM
Andre St. James
Andrei Kitaev
Angel Ocasio
Art Abrams Swing Machine

 

B
Back Porch Revival
Beatles Tribute, Classic Rock
Bella Arco
Big Night Out
Black Swan Classic Jazz Band
Blackbird Beatles Tribute
Blackburn & Duthie
Blue Moon Highway
Bob Hinson
Brothers of the Baladi
Buckles, The

C
Cambalache
Cana Son
Carried Away
Cartoon Jazz Orchestra
Cascadia Folk Quartet
Caton Lyles
Chata Addy & Susuma
Cheeseburgers
Christopher Delaney
Christopher Kern
Columbia Brass Quintet
Con Grazia Woodwind Quintet

Conjunto Alegre

Connie Jo Collins
Craig Bidondo
Craig Gibson
Curtis Salgado

 

 

D
Dan Balmer 
Dance Heads

Dancing Penguin DJ Service  Darrell Grant 
Dave Anderson 
Dave Captein 
Dave Evans 
Dave Frishberg 
David Charvet 
David Cooley Band 
David Langenes 
Dennis Costi 
Dennis Costi Trio 
DeOrganographia
 
Design Band 
Devin Phillips 
Dickens Carolers 
Don Latarski 
Doug Stickler 
Duo Con Brio 
Duo Parente 
DW Duo 
Dwight Slade 

E

Early Music Guild of Oregon  
Eddie Parente 
Edmund Stone 
Elaine Hesselman 
Elizabeth Nicholson 
Ellen Lindquist 
Ellen Whyte 
Eric John Kaiser

Essentials 
Etouffee 
Everything's Jake

 

F

Foghorn Stringband 
Folk & Square Dance Callers 
Fools In Paradise 
Francis Doo 
Freckles The Clown 

G
Game Shows 
Gary Harris & Matt Schiff 
Gary Hobbs 
Gemini Salsa School
George Mitchell 
Gerardo Calderon
Gideon Freudmann 
Gordon Lee 
Greg Garrett 
Greg Meier 
Groove Dance Band
 
Groove Swingers Band, -Richard Arnold   
Grupo Condor 

 

 

H
Heather Keizur 

Heather Pearl 
Highstreet 
Hindu Wedding Music

I

I-5 Brass Band   
Island Breeze 
Israel Annoh

 

J

Jack Quinby

Jamie's Rock n' Roll Legends Shows 
Janice Scroggins 
Jass Two Plus One 
Jay Harris & Friends 
JB John Butler 
Jeff Evans 
Jeff Sanford's Cartoon Jazz 
Orchestra
 
Jeffrey Payne 
Jeffrey Snyder 
Jerral Sapienza 
Jewish Weddings 
Jim Beatty  
Joe Powers 
Joe Shinkle & 99 West 
Joe Stoddard 
John & Luciana Butler 
John Bennett 
John Denver Tribute 
John English, "The Voice"
John Gilmore
 
John Stowell   
Johnny Martin
 
 
Justin Shandor, Elvis Tribute

 

K

Kerry McCoy 
Kevin Shay Johnson 
Kim Ralphs & Company 
Kim Ralphs Quartet A Dancing 
Penguin Band
 
Kit Garoutte

 

L

La Rhonda and Mark Steele 
Larry Nobori 
Lawson Fusao Inada   
Leaping Louie
Lee Highway
 
Legends Shows 
Leonid Nosov
Leroy Critcher 
Linda Hornbuckle 
Linda Lee Michelet 
Linda Smith 
Lloyd Jones 

 

 

M
Mariachi Viva Mexico
Marilyn Keller
Mark Allen
Mark Cameron
Mark J

Mark Simon
Mark Simon Trio
Mary Kadderly

Matt Schiff
Mazel Tov Orchestra
Merry Olde England
Michael John
Midnight Serenaders
Mirage
Misty Mamas
Moes, The
Mother Goose
Mrs. Claus
Myrtle Brown

N
New Iberians 
New Orleans Straight Ahead   
New Shilling 
Norman Sylvester Band 

O

Odyssey Greek Band
Oregon Chamber Players
Oregon Chamber Quartet
Oregon Polkabeats
Oregon Renaissance Band
Oregon Trail Band

P
Kolchanova/Smith Duo
Paul Mazzio
Pepe and The Bottle Blondes
Peppermint the Clown

Pete Peterson
Power Pep Band
 

Prashant DJ

R
Rachel Lidskog

Radical Revolution

Ramsey Embick
Ramsey Embick Latin Jazz Trio
Ramsey y Los Montunos
Randy Porter
Rebecca Kilgore
Reflection
Renato Carento
Rendezvous
Retta Christie
Richard Arnold & Groove Swingers

 

 

R (cont.)
Rick Meyers

River City Ramblers
Rob Barrick
Robert Hicks
Ron Barnes
Ron Steen
Ron Williams
Rose and Thistle Band
Rose City Gospel Ensemble
Rose In The Heather
Rose Okada
Rue de Blues
Ruppert Blaize

S
Sammy Epstein
Santa Bill
Scott Casey
Shelly Rudolph
Shirley Nanette
Singing Telegrams
Skip von Kuske
SLAM
Soul Vaccination
Still Kickin'
Stolen Sweets

Stone In Love 
Susan Le Master 
Susannah Mars 
Swing DC 
Swingline Cubs 

T
Tall Jazz
Tatiana Kolchanova
Ted Vigil John Denver Tribute
The Groove
The Moes
The Stolen Sweets
Tom Grant
Tom May
Tom Wakeling
Tony Starlight
Too Much
Toshi Onizuka
Trail Band
Trail Band Trio
Trio Parente
Two Sisters & A Mr.

U
UpFront

V
Valley Boys

W

Whispering Roses

 

In Memoriam

We offer a tribute of thanks to the following artists who are no longer with us.

We were blessed by their talents and saddened by their passing.

Timoteus Racz   Obo Addy  Chris Mayther

Eddie Wied     Jorge Zamorano     Lloyd Rice     Paul deLay     Frank Perry


 

Copyright 2016

Contact  Nancy Tice    nancy@nwam.com    503-774-2511 

 

Web Design by Web-Builderz

©2016  Northwest Artist Management